Basic Paces 2014-2015 Championship Standings.
For Individuals and Teams (its a long page please scroll down)

February 22, 2015 Results
Name Horse Test Total Place Points Awards
J Barden Chester WT3 103 1 5  
J Nicol Sylvester WT3 98 2 4 Prince Rupert Coffin Dodger's Award and Highest Placed Over 40
M Richardson Classical Thyme WT3 97 3 3 Best Turned Out
T Smith Chubby Tinker WT3 94 4 2  
A Goodman Basil WT3 92 5 1  
T Smith Rupert WT3 91 6 0  
M Pearce Zuwaar WT3 88 7 0 Retrained Race Horse
D Horney Sparks WT3 88 8 0  
D Brown Ruby WT3 86 9 0  
S Barnes Harry WT3 83 10 0  
D Nixon Knocanduch Lady WT3 84 11 0  
S Owen Chuck WT3 79 12 0  
S Conroy Pegasus WT3 74 13 0 Highly Commened (in the Judges opinion!)
D Turner James ITC2 104.5 1 5  
C Thomas Milleniums Wizard ITC2 101.5 2 4  
C Purdie Betts ITC2 98.5 3 3  
V Anscombe Dream Catcher ITC2 92.5 4 2  
J Barden Chester ITC2 92.5 4 2  
M Pollard Between Friends ITC2 92 5 0  
A Clarke Good Luck Bob ITC2 90.5 6 0  
W Barden Benny ITC2 89 8 0 Best Turned Out
M Richardson Classical Thyme ITC2 88.5 9 0  
J Carpenter Perfrect Time ITC2 88.5 10 0 Highly Commended – in the judges opinion!
D Brown Ruby ITC2 79.5 11 0  
S Flower Lislan Leader ITC2 86.5 12 0  
C Thomas Milleniums Wizard P18 183.5 1 15  
S Chambers Eggsini P18 175.5 2 14  
C Purdie Betts P18 175 3 13  
B South Blue Eyed Boy P18 169.5 4 12  
J Nicol Prince Caspar P18 164.5 5 11  
D Turner James P18 163 6 10  
W Barden Benny P18 162.5 7 9  
M Hall Lloyd P18 162.5 8 8  
D Tucker Dixie P18 161.5 9 7 Highest Placed Male Rider
L Sparrow Vanquisher P18 160.5 10 6  
M Pollard Friend P18 159 11 5  
A Cornwell Filly P18 159 12 4  
J Carpenter Perfrect Time P18 157.5 13 3  
S Burton Who Dunnit P18 156 14 2  
R Turville Finding Nemo P18 155.5 15 1  
F Kenney My Touch of Blk. Magic P18 154.5      
L Hall Henry P18 153.5      
S Flower Lislan Leader P18 151.5     Highly Commended – in the Judges' opinion
N Styles Tango P18 151      
V Davies Sorrel P18 151      
D Bateman Chame P18 150.5      
C Bateman Tallyho Dermot P18 149.5      
A Clarke Good Luck Bob P18 148.5      
J Collishaw Kalilah P18 143.5      
S Chambers Eggsini N28 149 1 1  
B Stevens Drummer N28 146 2    
M Bunting Mr Jinks N28 144 3    
J Poynter Dunlop BHS Bursary P13 173 1    
C Bassett Drumhowan Sue Ellen BHS Bursary P13 167 2    
J Collishaw Kalilah BHS Bursary P13 156 3    
L Sparrow Vanquisher BHS Bursary P13 157.5 4    
J Cook Orlagh BHS Bursary P13 152 5    
M Knight Brandy BHS Bursary P13 151.5 6    

 

Team Point Totals and Ranking as of February 22, 2015

Woodyard Training Olympic Trials 2014-5  
Team Name Ta
Horam Manor Adults 807.55
Horam Manor Kids 652.2
Enduring Dressage 517.31
Shameless 369.48

 

Championship Rankings as of February 22, 2015

Walk and Trot Championships                      
Name Horse 19/10/14 16/11/14 14/12/12 18/01/15 22/02/15 Total Place      
T Annema Harrie 15 15 8 0 0 38 1      
J Newman Gulledo Lady 11 14 3 0 0 28 2      
W Barden Benny 0 11 10 5 0 26 3      
S Turner Clivoclast Nina 13 0 9 0 0 22 4      
T Smith Chubby Tinker 6 4 5 4 2 21 6      
A Weller Parc Bounce 7 13 0 0 0 20        
E Wadey Ashmeadow Brocade 0 8 7 0 0 15        
G Cloke Winnie 14 0 0 0 0 14        
H Annema-Hughes Jonas 12 0 0 0 0 12        
B Viles Bernadette 0 12 0 0 0 12        
C Patrick Lesley's Choice0 0 10 0 0 0 10        
D Turner James 10 0 0 0 0 10        
S Turner Gilly 0 9 0 0 0 9        
S Garner Howells Bank Grey Melody 9 0 0 0 0 9        
L Morrison Haribo 8 0 0 0 0 8        
H Jones Woodford Lad 4 0 0 3 0 7        
C Penfold Poynstown Billy 0 7 0 0 0 7        
L Turner Twyford Jingo 0 5 2 0 0 7        
M Freeman Ain't he gorgeous 0 0 6 0 0 6        
E Folwell Piper 0 6 0 0 0 6        
J Poynter Dunlop 5 0 0 0 0 5        
J Barden Chester 0 0 0 0 5 5        
V Hindell Moon 0 0 4 0 0 4        
J Nicol Sylvester 0 0 0 0 4 4        
J Charles America 0 0 0 4 0 4        
E Folwell Tolly 0 3 0 0 0 3        
M Fowdery Bernadette 3 0 0 0 0 3        
S Nutbrown Tommy 2 0 0 1 0 3        
M Richardsn Classical Thyme 0 0 0 0 3 3        
C Longley Jester 0 0 1 0 1 2        
S Thrower Darcy 0 2 0 0 0 2        
A Lees Glebedale Sweetpea 1 0 0 0 0 1        
J Collishaw Kalilah 0 1 0 0 0 1        
A Goodman Basil 0 0 0 0 0 0        
G Sharma Romany spot the difference 0 0 0 0 0 0        
L Clarke Wares peekaboo 0 0 0 0 0 0        
L Tidmarsh Queenie 0 0 0 0 0 0        
W Smart Twyford Elixr 0 0 0 0 0 0        
S Horne Bblack Kashmira 0 0 0 0 0 0        
M Light Merlin 0 0 0 0 0 0        
T Henderson Look at me now 0 0 0 0 0 0        
S Thrower Bess 0 0 0 0 0 0        
L Weir L'Homme de Nuit 0 0 0 0 0 0        
E Wadley Roxy 0 0 0 0 0 0        
W Smart Trixie 0 0 0 0 0 0        
C Horscroft Chapps 0 0 0 0 0 0        
J Muddle Chester 0 0 0 0 0 0        
J Teagan Red Sullivan 0 0 0 0 0 0        
A Twigger Beau 0 0 0 0 0 0        
K Mathews Lucky Luciano 0 0 0 0 0 0        
D Horney Sparks 0 0 0 0 0 0        
H Newman Simba 0 0 0 0 0 0        
C Patrick Otto 0 0 0 0 0 0        
J Upton Jamaroon 0 0 0 0 0 0        
A Todman Ozzie 0 0 0 0 0 0        
Intro to Canter Championships                      
Name Horse 19/10/14 16/11/14 14/12/14 18/01/15 22/02/15 Total        
D Turner James 8 10 5 8 5 36 1      
C Purdie Betts 6 12 0 7 3 28 2      
J Denny Captain 4 14 6 0 0 24 3      
W Barden Benny 0 9 7 6 0 22 4      
L Morrison Haribo 10 7 0 0 0 17 5      
B Viles Bernadette 0 15 0 0 0 15 6      
M Pollard Between Friends 0 13 0 0 0 13        
J Poynter Dunlop 0 1 10 0 0 11        
J Barden Chester 0 0 9 0 2 11        
G Cloke Higgins 0 11 0 0 0 11        
J Charles America 0 0 0 10 0 10        
L Turner Twyford Jingo 0 0 0 9 0 9        
L Turner Elen 9 0 0 0 0 9        
W Gill Lexi 0 8 0 0 0 8        
A Weller Parc Bounce 3 5 0 0 0 8        
M Hall Lloyd 0 0 8 0 0 8        
A Goodman No One's Fool 7 0 0 0 0 7        
C Patrick Lesley's Choice 0 4 0 3 0 7        
L Tidmarsh Queenie 0 6 0 0 0 6        
A Lees Glebedale Sweetpea 5 0 0 0 0 5        
S Turner Nina 0 0 0 5 0 5        
C Thomas Milleniums Wizard 0 0 0 0 4 4        
S Nutbrown Tommy 0 0 4 0 0 4        
B Walter Dan the Man 0 0 0 4 0 4        
S Flower Lislan Leader 0 3 0 0 0 3        
J Newman Gulledo Lady 0 0 3 0 0 3        
H Annema-Hughes Jonas 0 2 0 0 0 2        
L Page Ballindine Prince 2 0 0 0 0 2        
V Mitchell Monty 0 0 2 0 0 2        
E Wadey Pasadena Cayenne 0 0 0 2 0 2        
V Hindell Moon 0 0 1 0 0 1        
T Harmer Percy 1 0 0 0 0 1        
W Smart Twyford Elixr 0 0 0 1 0 1        
C Longley Jester 0 0 0 0 0 0        
S Horne Bblack Kashmira 0 0 0 0 0 0        
C Sutherland Rochester Wong 0 0 0 0 0 0        
H Jones Woodford Lad 0 0 0 0 0 0        
T Henderson Look at me now 0 0 0 0 0 0        
J Decker Loalda H 0 0 0 0 0 0        
G Sharma Romany spot the difference 0 0 0 0 0 0        
J Teagan Red Sullivan 0 0 0 0 0 0        
Prelim Championships                      
Name Horse 19/10/14 19/10/14 16/11/14 16/11/14 14/12/14 14/12/14 18/01/15 18/01/15 22/02/15 Total
C Purdie Betts 0 0 9 0 5 0 5 0 13 32
D Turner James 0 0 8 0 3 0 4 0 10 25
B South Blue Eyed Boy 0 0 7 0 0 0 1 0 12 20
J Poynter Dunlop 0 0 6 0 1 0 9 0 0 16
M Hall Lloyd 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 8 15
C Thomas Milliniems Wiard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 15
S Chambers Eggsini 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 14
C Patrick Little Indian Warrior 0 0 10 3 0 0 0 0 0 13
J Nicol Prince Caspar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 11
Simmons Liquorice 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
W Barden Benny 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 9
B Walter Five 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 8
G Larby Copper King 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 1 0 7
D Tucker Dixie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 7
L Sparrow Vanquisher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6
L Morrison Haribo 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
M Pollard Between Friends 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5
C Fowdery Irman 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
B Stevens Drummer 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
C Fowdray Golly 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 4
J Folwell Tolly 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
A Cornwell Filly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4
S Holden Cloudy Storm 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
C Bassett Drumhowan Sue Ellen 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
J Carpenter Perfect Time 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
C Fowdery Golly 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
J Beagley Rockhill Honey Bunny 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
J Cook Orlagh 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
M Knight Brandy 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
J Humble Senorita 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
S Burton Who Dunnit 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
L Connor Logan 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
J Decker Loalda H 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
A Mitchell Minty 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
C Bonner Sixeroo 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
R Turville Finding Nemo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
C Fowdery Cosmo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A Goodman No One's Fool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J Collishaw Kalilah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J Tyler Brynfa Jacks Last 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
F Harris Gullivers Buccaneer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L Page Ballandine Prince 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E Folwell Piper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D Roberts Apache Moon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G Cloke Higgins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
K Fieldwick Charley Farley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N Newman Monteswood Bay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M Considine Tamrik That'll Do 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C Hesse Alfie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C Patrick Lesley's Choice 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E Taylor Dragons Lord 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
K Tapscott Mr T 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
V Mitchell Monty 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C Fowdray Hats Off 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J Mullachy Consiquence 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J Denny Captains Lad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Novice Championships                      
Name Horse 19/10/14 16/11/14 14/12/14 18/01/15 Total          
C Fowdery Irman 3 0 0 0 3          
J Folwell Tolly 2 0 0 0 2          
V Dawkes Born to Boogie 0 1 0 0 1          
H Brown Sir Alex 0 0 0 1 1          
R Johns Amos of Litigan 0 0 0 0 0          
A Pollard Pilot 0 0 0 0 0          
L Elliott 0 0 0 0 0 0          
G Larby Copper King 0 0 0 0 0          
B Stevens Drummer 0 0 0 0 0          
M Considine Tamrik Captain Jack Sparrow 0 0 0 0 0          


Home